125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #11

Sign up link will be placed here in 1-2h before cup starts.

When: 06 Sept, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, bloodrunIntel, battleforged, elder and (dm13 or t4 or hektk, TBA) (PL S#26 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: Russia 102, United States of America ZorakWar
Links
chat for players

125PLAs usual huge thanks to our sponsor Alexey A from the Moscow region and to the rest of the donators as well.
We are starting season#26 our regualr QuakeLive Duel Pro League, welcome and good luck!

The season#26 mappool is sinister, cure, t7, bloodrunintel, battleforged, elder and one of these maps: dm13, t4 or hektik. The donators from previous season will have a chance to choose the last map until the 6th of September. The choice will be made as following: if person A donates 15 euro, B donates 20 euro and C donates 100 euro, we will do something like "\cv random 135" (15+20+100), and the number will decide which person picks the last 7th map: 1-15 A, 16-35 B, 36-135 C. For the current moment (3 Sept) we have a few donators -

04.08.2015 AsphyxEvents 50 euro (47,45) 3 191,64RUB
05.08.2015 fazz 25$ (23.60) 1 433,23RUB
10.08.2015 [ru] macovsky 500,00RUB
18.08.2015 WildHorse 35 euro; 2 467,71RUB

Live report
Follow us on twitter for the current info from the report

 

Schedule and Results

calendar for 7 weeks:
- 1-2 weeks: 14, 16, 19, 21, 23 and 25 September  - six qualies, 2 slots at every quali, double elim, bo1. Sign up link to qualification you can find on our twitter in ~1h before cup start (or on esr post in comments, or direct 

- 3-4 weeks: 29 Sept, 1, 6 and 8 Oct - First Group Stage (GS1), all matches start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk), BO1, 3 pass to Group Stage 2
http://125fps.challonge.com/s26_gs1

- 5-6 weeks: 13, 15, 20 and 22 Oct - Second Group Stage (GS2), all matches start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk), BO3, 3 pass to Playoff 

gs2 groups http://125fps.challonge.com/s26_gs2_playoff

- 7 week: 26-30 Oct - Playoff, all matches BO5 (2picks, 2drops, 3picks), start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk)

 

Players

Auto-promoted to GS2 (top 8 from 125 FPS previous season)

1 Russia evil
2 Belarus cypher
3 Belarus clawz
4 Russia nitrino
5 Russia agent
6 Russia base_
7 Belarus madball
8 Germany k1llsen

+12 players are autopromoted to gs1 (top 9-20 from previous season):

09 Russia pavel
10 Kazakhstan prox1mo
11 Russia ash
12 Denmark lars
13 Ukraine xron
14 Poland matr0x_pl
15 United Kingdom emmwatson
16 Belgium dem0n
17 Belarus mix_
18 Russia iddqd_ru
19 Russia cherepoff
20 United Kingdom garpy

Players from qualifications 21-32

+ personal invites: 

09 <>

Rules and Prizes
Rules for Pro-League you can read here
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, bloodrunintel, battleforged, elder and (dm13 | t4 | hek - donatos's choice, tba)
PrizePool: 
50000 RUB = 1st place 25000RUB, 2nd place 12000RUB, 3-4th place 4500RUB, 5-8th place 1000RUB

VODs

League Admins: Nico, []34[], mikul, Xron, Green (search on IRC or write to admin@ 125fps.com)
Official Streams: United Kingdom ZCasts, Russia 102team, Sweden fazz
Links:irc #125fpsESR post PlusForward post, FPSPulse postGG.RU

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #10

When: 09 Aug, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#25 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

UPD:

bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundacyp10

VODs:
WB :
Russia pavel - Poland Karwik : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=8m10s]link[/url]
Russia Nitrino - Russia gedros : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=34m54s]link[/url] (ABSOLUTE MUST WATCH :p)
Russia Nitrino - Russia evil : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=39m54s]link[/url]
1/2
Russia evil - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=1h34m13s]link[/url]
Russia pavel - Russia agent : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=1h6m1s]link[/url]

[hide=Final][q]Final :
Russia evil - Russia pavel : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=120m30s]link[/url][/q][/hide]
[hide=Lower Bracket Finals Spoilers][q]LB :
Russia agent - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=2h24m42s]link[/url]
Final :
Russia pavel - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=2h33m26s]link[/url][/q][/hide]
[hide=Grand Final Spoiler][q]Grand Final :
Russia evil - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=180m17s]Russia 102-link[/url] - [url=http://www.twitch.tv/zorakwar/v/10272320?t=2h16m48s]United States of America ZorakWar-link[/url][/q][/hide]

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: Russia 102, United States of America ZorakWar
Links
chat for players

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #9

Bracket: http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup9

When: 02 Aug, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#25 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

VODs: Russia 102 playlist, United Kingdom zLive playlist 

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom zLiveRussia 102
Links
chat for players, +Forward 

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #8

Bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup8 
Demos http://www.esreality.com/post/2749900/cypher-vs-various/ 
VODs from 102 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxFwRYOsW5Q&list=PL81RL9OKZHKQGJsJMdDsc5XlfTYkq4mHu

When: 19 July, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom funnyb Russia 102
Links
chat for players