125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #9

Sign up link will be placed here in 1-2h before cup starts

When: 02 Aug, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#25 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom zLiveRussia 102
Links
chat for players, +Forward 

125PLAs usual huge thanks to our sponsor Alexey A from the Moscow region and to the rest of the donators as well.
We are starting season#24 our regualr QuakeLive Duel Pro League, welcome and good luck!

We are trying a new way to choose the mappool from this season. The season#25 mappool is sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder and one of these maps: tox, dm6 or t4. The donators from previous season will have a chance to choose the last map until the 12th of July.). The choice will be made as following: if person A donates 15 euro, B donates 20 euro and C donates 100 euro, we will do something like "\cv random 135" (15+20+100), and the number will decide which person picks the last 7th map: 1-15 A, 16-35 B, 36-135 C. (See the discussion about this procedure here). For now only Poland omek is on the donators list with his 50 euro.

Live report
Follow us on twitter for the current info from the report

27 July
- gs1 groups are announced, see below at "schedule and results" chapter

22 July
- 20:00 CEST PL S25 quali#5 sign up link http://125fps.challonge.com/tournaments/signup/KeGAsjYUxx

20 July
- 20 July 20:00 CEST - Pro League season#25 quali#4 sign up link http://125fps.challonge.com/tournaments/signup/odI0YXFEbU

17 July
- 17 July 20:00 CEST Pro League s25 quali#3 sing up link http://125fps.challonge.com/tournaments/signup/LNYfojMdUW

14 July
- last map choice - kodisha and tebeg picked dm6, omek said he dont want to choose, thus finally last map is dm6, thus mappool for season25 is sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6.

09 July
- season#25 is is announced, current mappool is sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder and one of these maps - (tox, dm6 or t4, donators will chose last map till 12 July)
- All players who have autoinvite to season25 (see below) - pls confirm (or decline) your participation in the season25, thx.

Schedule and Results

calendar for 7 weeks:
- 1-2 weeks: 13, 15, 17, 20, 22 and 23 July  - six qualies, 2 slots at every quali, double elim, bo1. Sign up link to qualification you can find on our twitter in ~1h before cup start (or on esr post in comments, or direct on http://125fps.challonge.com)

qualifier #1 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q1 - maggotkil and nemesisfps
qualifier #2 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q2 - zznak and cherepoff
qualifier #3 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q3 - emmwatson and xron
qualifier #4 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q4 - zanes_ and st1ng
qualifier #5 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q5 - zanzan and iddqd_ru
qualifier #6 http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_q6 - unby and ins

- 3-4 weeks: 28, 30 July, 4 and 6 Aug - First Group Stage (GS1), all matches start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk), BO1, 3 pass to Group Stage 2
http://125fps.challonge.com/s25_gs1

28 July Group A1: k1llsen karwik garpy xron unby maggotkil
30 July Group B1: sting_pl lars base_ zanzan zznak emmwatson
04 aug Group C1: kronic nitrino mix_ nemesisfps st1ng cherepoff
06 aug Group D1: ash cyber madball zanes_ iddqd_ru ins

- 5-6 weeks: 11, 13, 18 and 20 Aug - Second Group Stage (GS2), all matches start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk), BO3, 3 pass to Playoff 

- 7 week: 24-28 Aug - Playoff, all matches BO5 (2picks, 2drops, 3picks), start at 20:00 CEST (21:00 msk)

 

Players

Auto-promoted to GS2 (top 8 from 125 FPS previous season)

1 Russia evil
2 Belarus cypher
3 Russia pavel
4 Sweden fazz
5 Russia agent
6 Russia prox1mo
7 Belarus clawz
8 Belgium dem0n

+12 players are autopromoted to gs1 (top 9-20 from previous season):

09 Spain p0ni
10 Poland sting_pl
11 Russia ash
12 Germany k1llsen
13 Ireland kronic
14 Belarus mix_
15 Poland karwik
16 Belarus cyber
17 Sweden spart1e
18 Poland gienon
19 Norway larslarslars
20 <see invites below>

Players from qualifications 21-32
21 nemesisfps
22 Maggotkil
23 zznak
24 cherepoff
25 emmwatson
26 xron
27 zanes_
28 st1ng
29 zanzan
30 iddqd_ru
31 unby
32 ins

+ personal invites: 

09 Russia nitrino
20 Russia base_
18  Belarus madball
17     (spart1e cant play season 25)

Rules and Prizes
Rules for Pro-League you can read here
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder and campgrounds
PrizePool: 
50000 RUB = 1st place 25000RUB, 2nd place 12000RUB, 3-4th place 4500RUB, 5-8th place 1000RUB

VODs

League Admins: Nico, []34[], mikul, Xron, Green (search on IRC or write to admin@ 125fps.com)
Official Streams: United Kingdom ZCasts, Russia 102team, United Kingdom Fazz
Links:irc #125fps, FPSPulse post, ESR post PlusForward post.

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #8

Bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup8 
Demos http://www.esreality.com/post/2749900/cypher-vs-various/ 
VODs from 102 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxFwRYOsW5Q&list=PL81RL9OKZHKQGJsJMdDsc5XlfTYkq4mHu

When: 19 July, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom funnyb Russia 102
Links
chat for players

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #7

Bracket: http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup7

VODs: zLive, 102

When: 07 June, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: Sinister, Furious Heights, BloodRun, LostWorld, Elder, Dismemberment and Aerowalk  (sin t7 ztn dm13 elder dism aero) (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom zLive Russia 102
Links
chat for players, ESR post

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #6

Bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup6

VODs: Russia 102 YouTube playlist, United Kingdom zLive twitch VOD

When: 31 May, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: Sinister, Furious Heights, BloodRun, LostWorld, Elder, Dismemberment and Aerowalk  (sin t7 ztn dm13 elder dism aero) (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom zLive , Russia 102
Links
: chat for players, ESR post