125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #8

Bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup8 
Demos http://www.esreality.com/post/2749900/cypher-vs-various/ 
VODs from 102 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxFwRYOsW5Q&list=PL81RL9OKZHKQGJsJMdDsc5XlfTYkq4mHu

When: 19 July, 18:00 MSK
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom funnyb Russia 102
Links
chat for players

QuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #10

When: 09 Aug, 18:00 MSK
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#25 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

UPD:

bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundacyp10

VODs:
WB :
Russia pavel - Poland Karwik : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=8m10s]link[/url]
Russia Nitrino - Russia gedros : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=34m54s]link[/url] (ABSOLUTE MUST WATCH :p)
Russia Nitrino - Russia evil : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=39m54s]link[/url]
1/2
Russia evil - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=1h34m13s]link[/url]
Russia pavel - Russia agent : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=1h6m1s]link[/url]

[hide=Final][q]Final :
Russia evil - Russia pavel : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=120m30s]link[/url][/q][/hide]
[hide=Lower Bracket Finals Spoilers][q]LB :
Russia agent - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=2h24m42s]link[/url]
Final :
Russia pavel - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=2h33m26s]link[/url][/q][/hide]
[hide=Grand Final Spoiler][q]Grand Final :
Russia evil - Russia baSe_ : [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=180m17s]Russia 102-link[/url] - [url=http://www.twitch.tv/zorakwar/v/10272320?t=2h16m48s]United States of America ZorakWar-link[/url][/q][/hide]

Подробные правила здесь.

 

 [url=http://www.twitch.tv/deliberatemurder/v/10268708?t=180m17s]Russia 102-link[/url] - 

Streams: United Kingdom zLiveRussia 102
Links
chat for players

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #9

Bracket: http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup9

When: 02 Aug, 17:00 CEST (18:00 MSK)
MapPool: sinister, cure, t7, silence, battleforged, elder, dm6 (PL S#25 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
PrizePool: 1st place 80 USD, 2nd place 20 USD
Rules: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

VODs: Russia 102 playlist, United Kingdom zLive playlist

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Streams: United Kingdom zLiveRussia 102
Links
chat for players, +Forward

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #7

Bracket: http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup7

VODs: zLive102

Когда: 07 Июня, 18:00 МСК
Маппул: Sinister, Furious Heights, BloodRun, LostWorld, Elder, Dismemberment and Aerowalk  (sin t7 ztn dm13 elder dism aero) (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
Призы: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Правила: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Стримы: United Kingdom zLive Russia 102
Ссылки
chat for players, ESR post

125sunday smallQuakeLive Duel Sunday Cup #6

Bracket http://125fps.challonge.com/sundaycup6

VODs: Russia 102 YouTube playlist, United Kingdom zLive twitch VOD

Когда: 31 May, 18:00 MSK
Маппул: Sinister, Furious Heights, BloodRun, LostWorld, Elder, Dismemberment and Aerowalk  (sin t7 ztn dm13 elder dism aero) (PL S#24 maps). Mapchoice - drop first.
Призы: 1st place 70 USD, 2nd place 30 USD
Правила: Double Elimination, Winner BracketBO1 till the semifinal, BO3 WB semi, WB final and Grandfinal (two BO3 if it will be needed); Low BracketBO1 all matches (including LB final).

Detailed rules for our events you can read here.

Стримы: United Kingdom zLive Russia 102
Ссылки
chat for players, ESR post